Fixtures 2014 to 2015
League Season 2014-2015
Mixed A - Division 1DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Oct 6 th | 7:30pm | Kenwith A | Away | Won 9-0 |
Mon Oct 13 th | 8pm | High Bickington | Home | Lost 2-7 |
Sun Nov 2 nd | 7pm | Queens | Away | POSTPONED |
Mon Dec 1 st | 8pm | Queens | Home | Won 6-3 |
Fri Dec 5 th | 7pm | Halwill | Away | Lost 1-8 |
Wed Dec 17 th | 7:15pm | South Molton | Away | |
Mon Jan 12 th | 7:15pm | High Bickington | Away | |
Sun Jan 18 th | 7pm | Queens - REARRANGED | Away | Lost 0-9 |
Mon Jan 19 th | 8pm | Kenwith A | Home | Lost 0-9 |
Mon Jan 26 th | 8pm | Halwill | Home | Lost 0-9 |
Mon Feb 9 th | 8pm | South Molton | Home | Lost 0-9 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Sept 15 th | 7:30pm | Kenwith B | Away | Lost 3-6 |
Wed Sept 24 th | 7pm | Morwenstow A | Away | Lost 0-9 |
Mon Sept 29 th | 8pm | Torrington | Home | Lost 3-6 |
Wed Oct 15 th | 7pm | Morwenstow B | Away | Lost 4-5 |
Sun Nov 2 nd | 6pm | Parkwood | Away | Lost 1-8 |
Fri Nov 28 th | 7:30pm | Barnstaple | Away | Lost 3-6 |
Mon Jan 5 th | 8pm | Barnstaple | Home | Won 6-3 |
Mon Jan 12 th | 8pm | Kenwith B | Home | Lost 1-8 |
Mon Jan 26 th | 8pm | Morwenstow A | Home | Lost 0-9 |
Mon Feb 2 nd | 8pm | Parkwood | Home | Lost 2-7 |
Tue Feb 17 th | 7pm | Torrington | Away (Venue - Little Torrington Village Hall) | Lost 1-8 |
Mon Mar 9 th | 8pm | Morwenstow B | Home | Won 7-2 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sept 28 th | 7pm | West Buckland B | Home | Won 6-0 |
Mon Oct 20 th | 7pm | High Bickington B | Away | HB A Team turned up so didn't play, rearrange??? |
Sun Oct 26 th | 7pm | West Buckland B | Away | Won 5-1 |
Mon Nov 10 th | 8pm | Halwill C | Home | |
Mon Nov 17 th | 8pm | Morwenstow A | Home | Lost 0-6 |
Mon Dec 15 th | 8pm | Queens | Home | |
Mon Feb 16 th | 8pm | High Bickington B | Home | Lost 0-6 |
Wed Feb 25 th | 7pm | Halwill C | Away | |
Sun Mar 8 th | 7pm | Queens | Away | |
Sun Mar 15 th | 6:30pm | Morwenstow A | Away |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sept 28 th | 7pm | West Buckland A | Away | Lost 0-6 |
Mon Oct 6 th | 8pm | High Bickington B | Home | Lost 2-4 |
Wed Oct 22 nd | 7pm | Halwill C | Away | POSTPONED |
Sun Oct 26 th | 7pm | West Buckland A | Home | Lost 1-5 |
Sun Nov 30 th | 7pm | Queens | Away | Lost 0-6 |
Mon Dec 8 th | 8pm | Morwenstow A | Home | Lost 0-6 |
Sun Jan 4 th | 7pm | Halwill C | Home | Lost 2-4 |
Sun Feb 1 st | 6:30pm | Morwenstow A | Away | Lost 0-6 |
Wed Feb 11 th | 7pm | Halwill C - REARRANGED | Away | Won 5-1 |
Mon Feb 23 rd | 7:15pm | High Bickington B | Away | Lost 0-6 |
Mon Mar 16 th | 8pm | Queens | Home |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Oct 27 th | 8pm | Morwenstow | Home | Lost 0-6 |
Mon Nov 3 rd | 8pm | Chulmleigh B | Home | Lost 1-5 |
Wed Nov 12 th | 7pm | Halwill B | Away | Lost 0-6 |
Wed Nov 19 th | 7:15pm | South Molton B | Away | Lost 2-4 |
Mon Nov 24 th | 8pm | Queens B | Home | Lost 0-6 |
Sun Jan 11 th | 7pm | Queens B | Away | Lost 2-4 |
Tue Jan 20 th | 8pm | Chulmleigh B | Away | Drew 3-3 |
Sun Feb 8 th | 7pm | Halwill B | Home | Lost 1-5 |
Mon Mar 2 nd | 8pm | South Molton B | Home | Won 5-1 |
Wed Mar 18 th | 7pm | Morwenstow | Away |
Previous Years
Teams
Mixed A - Division 1
- Doug Wilson - Claire Vought
- Craige Ferguson - Jeanette Ridd
- Stan Colman - Hannah Robins (Capt)
Mixed B - Division 2
- Matt Cross - Lindsey Butler (Capt)
- Richard Connett - Kayleigh Ridd
- Ray Peirson - Glen Dart
Medley A - Division 2
- Jeanette Ridd
- Claire Vought
- Stan Colman
- Doug Wilson (Capt)
Medley B - Division 2
- Kayleigh Ridd (Capt)
- Megan Peirson
- Richard Connett
- Ray Pierson
Mens - Division 2
- Richard Connett (Capt)
- Matt Cross (Capt)
- Craige Ferguson
- Ryan Thorne